|
Our Media/Results from UCLA Legends Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - UCLA Legends InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
UCLA Legends Invitational - 4/3/2015 to 4/4/2015
Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Results
Event 1 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leonard, Trinity 10 Redondo Unio 2:18.51
2 Silverman, Ariel 12 Santa Monica 2:18.56
3 Wynne, Breya 12 Redondo Unio 2:20.65
4 Gore, Amber 12 Redondo Unio 2:21.83
5 Newberry, Alexis 10 Walnut 2:23.93
6 Jones, Emily 10 Mira Costa 2:26.71
7 Heihle, Anevey 12 Redondo Unio 2:27.70
8 Byrd, Charisma 11 Rosary 2:29.50
9 Gonzales, Sierra 09 Torrance 2:36.04
Event 2 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Comeaux, Ethan 10 Redondo Unio 1:55.49
2 Rodriguez, Sergio 12 Redondo Unio 1:56.54
3 Van Setten, Ethan 12 Walnut 1:57.93
4 Elias, Nicholas 11 Redondo Unio 1:59.88
5 Wadhams, Ryan 11 Redondo Unio 2:00.21
6 Peake, Oliver 10 Santa Monica 2:01.03
7 Yaskowitz, Micheal 10 Mira Costa 2:01.23
8 Ballard, Noah 10 Campbell Hal 2:03.06
9 Allyn, Spencer 11 Campbell Hal 2:07.93
10 Banks, Joseph 12 Alexander Ha 2:09.57
Event 4 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Collegiate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barr, Erika JR UC Davis 10:27.33
2 Root, Erika SO Nevada 11:05.94
3 Preciado, Anna JR Nevada 11:09.20
4 Goins, Rianna SO UC Davis 11:09.89
5 Palacios, Laura SO Nevada 11:38.30
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Collegiate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ceja, Gonzalo JR Cal St. Los 9:20.07
2 Reed, Tim JR Cal St. Full 9:23.10
3 Davis, Max SO UCLA 9:25.39
4 Aceves, Miguel JR UC Davis 9:39.26
Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beaudoin, Taylor 11 Redondo Unio 5:07.38
2 Pederson, Nicole 12 Redondo Unio 5:09.97
3 Gallaher, Katherine 12 Esperanza 5:11.95
4 MacKellar, Shannon 10 Esperanza 5:22.34
5 Dholakia, Sapna 10 Esperanza 5:26.18
6 Ledesma, Melissa 12 Esperanza 5:26.29
7 Carter, Geneva 11 Santa Monica 5:36.62
8 Pearson, Sophia 09 Hart 5:38.16
9 Valente, Katia 10 Alexander Ha 5:57.45
Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Suarez, Carlos 12 Redondo Unio 4:22.50
2 Huerfano, Carlos 12 Hart 4:34.44
3 Ballard, Noah 10 Campbell Hal 4:44.05
4 Fuentes, Timothy 12 Torrance 4:44.35
5 Alcantara, Garret 10 Hart 4:55.19
6 Allyn, Spencer 11 Campbell Hal 4:58.84
Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run Collegiate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Myers, Emily JR Nevada 16:30.69
2 Moore, Spencer FR UNLV 17:24.57
3 Taylor, Emily SO Cal St. Full 17:36.57
4 Macleod, Clara SO UC Davis 17:39.56
5 Hobby, Rebecca JR UNLV 17:50.53
6 Berg, Amanda SR UNLV 17:53.98
7 Williams, Sara JR UNLV 17:58.08
8 Kirkegaard, Hannah SO UC Davis 17:58.83
9 Seynaeve, Lily FR San Diego St 18:03.27
10 Martinez, Vannessa JR UNLV 18:05.16
11 Cushing-Murray, Jessica FR UCLA 18:07.51
12 Herrera, Vanessa SO Cal St. Los 18:17.04
13 Brooks, Kelly JR UCLA 18:22.32
14 Yamane, Veronica FR UCLA 18:22.82
15 Anderson, Alaina FR Nevada 18:23.21
16 Roesgen, Rachel JR San Diego St 18:31.87
17 Steimer-Barragan, Ariell JR Cal St. Los 18:40.49
18 Ziff, Angela FR UNLV 18:43.20
19 Bathgate, Katie SR Cal St. Full 18:49.31
20 Hernandez, Clarisa FR Cal St. Los 19:22.57
21 Powers, Ashlee JR UCLA 20:49.98
22 Perez, Scarlett JR Cal St. Los 21:11.16
23 Herrera, Jennifer SO Cal St. Los 21:21.05
24 Garcia, Veronica SR Cal St. Los 22:25.51
Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run Collegiate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Halsted, Trevor JR UC Davis 14:16.92
2 Sushchickh, Sergey JR UCLA 14:23.14
3 Hartle, Nick SO UCLA 14:44.97
4 Ramirez, David SO Cal St. Full 14:46.95
5 McCabe, Michael SO UCLA 14:47.76
6 Penaloza, Jose SO Cal St. Full 14:53.92
7 Ho, Richard FR UCLA 14:53.94
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silva, Thalia 12 Redondo Unio 11:22.16
2 Anderson, Ariana 09 Torrance 11:22.82
3 Neumann, Megan 09 Torrance 11:34.26
4 Beaudoin, Nicole 11 Redondo Unio 11:47.34
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Randall, Branden 12 Eleanor Roos 9:12.86
2 Trujillo, Millen 12 Walnut 9:13.10
3 Ornelas, Raymon 09 Eleanor Roos 9:26.11
4 Boulais, Garrett 12 John Burroug 9:26.41
5 Liebman, Nick 12 Hart 9:26.68
6 Graciano, Andrew 12 Eleanor Roos 9:49.17
7 Alemu, Biruke 11 Santa Monica 9:52.34
8 Gil, Manuel 09 Torrance 10:19.38
Event 13 Women Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Storm, Ida SR UCLA 65.08m 213-06
FOUL 57.79m 61.45m 64.23m 64.19m 65.08m
2 Miller, Cortney JR UNLV 57.34m 188-01
56.40m FOUL 55.53m 56.66m FOUL 57.34m
3 Smart, Veronica SR UC Davis 52.95m 173-09
52.95m FOUL 49.40m 47.45m FOUL 51.42m
4 Dickerson, Victoria JR San Diego St 52.34m 171-09
52.34m FOUL FOUL 47.70m FOUL FOUL
5 Mundt, Michaela SO UC Davis 52.03m 170-08
FOUL 45.56m 51.38m 51.35m FOUL 52.03m
6 Devaney, Bridget JR UC Irvine 51.27m 168-02
FOUL 48.72m 51.27m FOUL FOUL 47.73m
7 Mercado, Amanda SR Cal St. Full 49.74m 163-02
49.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.78m
8 Liljedahl, Freja SO San Diego St 49.66m 162-11
49.66m FOUL FOUL 47.83m FOUL 48.29m
9 Kemp, Alexandria JR Cal St. Full 49.52m 162-06
FOUL 49.52m 49.29m 47.62m FOUL 49.21m
10 Flores, Jessica JR Cal St. Full 48.58m 159-04
FOUL 48.58m 41.49m
11 Park, Tara FR Nevada 47.75m 156-08
FOUL 37.90m 47.75m
12 Howard, Mackenna FR UNLV 46.77m 153-05
FOUL 46.77m FOUL
13 McKenney, Coryene FR Cal Poly 36.62m 120-02
FOUL 36.62m FOUL
Event 14 Men Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faldermeyer, Alec SR UCLA 62.43m 204-10
60.89m 61.74m 62.43m 61.51m 62.11m FOUL
2 Parodi, Ben SR UC Davis 54.32m 178-02
FOUL 54.32m 53.97m FOUL 54.11m 53.53m
3 Bender, Matthew JR UC Davis 54.18m 177-09
FOUL 52.51m FOUL 53.66m 54.18m FOUL
4 Parsons, Steven JR Cal St. Full 52.07m 170-10
49.46m FOUL 49.67m 52.07m FOUL FOUL
5 Bultman, Nick JR Cal Poly 51.00m 167-04
50.93m 51.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.03m
6 Martinez, Emmanuel JR Cal St. Full 50.43m 165-05
50.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.93m
7 Gorwin, Trevor FR Cal St. Full 48.99m 160-09
FOUL 47.49m 48.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Evans, Andre SR Cal St. Los 47.21m 154-11
FOUL FOUL 46.20m FOUL FOUL 47.21m
Event 15 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Alladia 10 Louisville 38-05.00 11.70m
36-03.50 38-05 36-02.50 36-04.75 36-01.75 35-11.25
2 Crockem, Taylor 10 Chino 37-10.00 11.53m
35-01.50 34-03 36-03.50 34-03.25 37-10 35-05.25
3 Wells, Ashley 12 Redondo Unio 35-09.75 10.91m
32-01.25 28-00 34-03.25 35-09.75 33-00.50 33-07.50
4 Blazek, Samantha 09 Diamond Bar 28-11.75 8.83m
26-09 28-00 27-07.75 28-02.50 25-10 28-11.75
5 Ng, Ashley 10 Diamond Bar 25-10.00 7.87m
23-06 25-10 24-10 23-05 23-10 24-07
6 Figueroa, Bella 10 Arrowhead Ch 25-00.25 7.62m
25-00.25 21-10.50 FOUL 22-03.75 23-03.50 23-00
Event 16 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coghill, Nick 12 Valencia (Pl 57-00.00 17.37m
54-02.50 53-04.50 57-00 FOUL 53-06.50 FOUL
2 Osborn, Bronson 10 Esperanza 54-01.75 16.50m
53-02.25 51-06.75 44-01.25 FOUL FOUL 54-01.75
3 Potts, David 11 Eleanor Roos 53-04.75 16.27m
49-04.75 FOUL 51-02.50 52-08.75 52-00.25 53-04.75
4 Meyer, Clint 11 Esperanza 52-07.25 16.03m
48-05.50 48-00.25 52-07.25 FOUL 47-04.75 FOUL
5 Ammann, Jordon 11 Esperanza 49-10.25 15.19m
47-00.25 49-09 46-08 45-03.75 46-04 49-10.25
6 DeRamus, Dekari 12 Eleanor Roos 49-03.50 15.02m
43-05.25 47-09.25 47-10.50 46-03.50 47-00.50 49-03.50
7 Timoti, Peter 12 Valencia (Pl 49-01.75 14.97m
42-06.25 49-01.75 43-02.50 47-02 FOUL 45-08
8 Odanaka, Christopher 11 Redondo Unio 44-05.50 13.55m
FOUL 41-04 44-05.50 42-03.50 FOUL 41-09.75
9 Gonzales, Efrain 11 Oak Hills 39-09.00 12.11m
38-03.25 37-07 FOUL 38-08.25 39-09 FOUL
Event 17 Women Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burrell, Jasmine SR San Diego St 51.32m 168-04
45.04m 46.11m FOUL 51.32m FOUL FOUL
2 Alesi, Rachel SO San Diego St 50.91m 167-00
FOUL 44.82m 50.91m FOUL FOUL 49.34m
3 Evans, Alexa JR San Diego St 49.36m 161-11
45.05m FOUL 47.44m FOUL 49.36m FOUL
4 Standifer, Breanna SO UC Davis 45.86m 150-05
43.49m 45.86m FOUL 43.62m FOUL FOUL
5 Oliver, Ariel SO San Diego St 43.81m 143-09
FOUL FOUL 43.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Park, Tara FR Nevada 42.78m 140-04
42.78m 42.72m 41.34m FOUL 42.67m FOUL
7 Sierra, Vanessa SO UNLV 42.59m 139-09
FOUL FOUL 42.59m 39.05m FOUL 41.68m
8 Howard, Mackenna FR UNLV 41.28m 135-05
FOUL FOUL 41.12m FOUL 36.19m 41.28m
9 Devaney, Bridget JR UC Irvine 40.08m 131-06
39.57m 40.08m 39.12m FOUL 39.17m FOUL
10 McKenney, Coryene FR Cal Poly 39.91m 130-11
39.91m 36.37m FOUL
11 Osby, Kiely FR Cal Poly 35.81m 117-06
35.81m FOUL FOUL
-- Flores, Jessica JR Cal St. Full FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 18 Men Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scarvelis, Nicholas SO UCLA 53.32m 174-11
53.32m 50.91m FOUL FOUL 51.52m 52.07m
2 Days, Braheme FR UCLA 51.26m 168-02
50.90m FOUL FOUL 51.26m 49.52m FOUL
3 Sambel, Arnold SO Cal Poly 49.50m 162-05
47.43m 44.19m 48.73m 48.76m 49.50m FOUL
4 Bender, Matthew JR UC Davis 48.74m 159-11
48.64m FOUL 48.74m FOUL 48.67m FOUL
5 Vickers, Nate SO Cal Poly 46.66m 153-01
FOUL 45.51m FOUL 46.66m FOUL 46.23m
6 Miller, Mason SR UC Irvine 45.25m 148-05
45.25m FOUL 42.02m FOUL 44.52m 44.40m
7 Bultman, Nick JR Cal Poly 43.22m 141-09
43.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nilsson, Marcus SR UCLA 42.64m 139-11
FOUL 41.18m 42.64m 38.10m 41.62m 41.81m
9 Bornstein, Zack FR UCLA 42.16m 138-04
39.52m 42.16m 40.09m 41.78m FOUL FOUL
10 Wasik, Steele FR UCLA 36.03m 118-02
32.29m 36.03m FOUL
11 Snow, Scott FR UCLA 34.52m 113-03
33.91m 33.74m 34.52m
-- Hines, Joshua SR Cal Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 46.90 2
1) Pickens, Kayla 11 2) Reed, Jasmin 10
3) Williams, Jaela 12 4) Golden, Madison 11
2 Mira Costa 'A' 48.15 2
1) Hester, Leslie 09 2) Dorsey, Jordon 12
3) Elrington, Myan 11 4) Robinson, Shante 10
3 Redondo Union 'A' 48.38 2
1) Hardemion, Kennedy 12 2) Hamlin, Kristen 12
3) Montgomery, Tairyn 11 4) Chiodo, Anatasia 12
4 Carson 'A' 48.60 2
1) Paul, Jeannette 11 2) Young, Jonon 09
3) Sowell, Tyra 10 4) Gray, Mylia 12
5 Oak Hills 'A' 48.61 2
1) Williams, Xjaedah 11 2) Ferguson, Desha 12
3) Lawson-Kitchen, Amaya 09 4) Stokes, Tamia 09
6 Carlsbad 'A' 49.46 1
1) Brown-Smith, Jordey 09 2) Ancrum, Antoinette 12
3) McCarthy, Kylie 10 4) Mason, Summer 12
7 Diamond Bar 'A' 51.78 1
1) Arnold, Sophia 11 2) Cho, Bethany 10
3) Ru, Clara 09 4) Liggins, Brita 09
8 Carson 'B' x51.94 1
1) Walker, Jaylen 09 2) Coates, Veronica 10
3) McCloud, Devin 10 4) Boyle, Tyjai 10
9 Westchester 'A' 53.06 1
1) Bailey, Kayla 12 2) Towner, Dayanah 10
3) Halley, Alex 11 4) Mollett, Ashley 11
-- Cypress 'A' DQ 2 out of zone3
1) Covington, Nicole 12 2) Gilbert, Keelin 12
3) Knight, Jessica 10 4) Ojinnaka, Hilary 12
Event 102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carson 'A' 42.41 2
1) Angelo, Marquel 11 2) Hasson, Brandon 12
3) Jones, Maurice 12 4) Collins, Justin 12
2 Susan Miller Dorsey 'A' 43.14 2
1) Williams, Rayce 12 2) McGiness, Anthony 12
3) Burns, FuDail 11 4) Zachary, D'Monique 11
3 Oak Hills 'A' 43.30 1
1) Afolayan, Jordan 10 2) Dedman, Jaloni 11
3) Hutton, Christian 11 4) Walker, Stephon 12
4 Canyon (Canyon Country) 'A' 43.43 2
1) Arrington, Steven 10 2) Holcomb, Connor 11
3) Stevens, Austin 12 4) Cabrera, Izzy 12
5 Redondo Union 'A' 43.65 2
1) Jackson, Jerome 11 2) Welch, Micah 12
3) Armalin, Ryan 10 4) Branch, Dallas 10
6 Diamond Bar 'A' 43.78 1
1) Gan, Ryan 11 2) Josepson, Mark 10
3) Cox, Austin 12 4) Warrington, Austin 12
7 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 43.88 2
1) Cannady, Zinovian 12 2) Goudeau, Stefon 11
3) Roberson, Malik 12 4) Johnson, Tyron 12
8 Mission Hills 'A' 43.95 1
1) Holmes, Martrel 12 2) Coleman, Kameryn 12
3) Dixon, Samuel 09 4) Canteen, Kameron 11
9 Arrowhead Christian 'A' 44.65 1
1) Gilbert, Christian 09 2) Thompson, Matthew 11
3) Kesuma, Matthew 12 4) Mowbray, Noah 11
10 Eastside 'A' 44.69 2
1) Black, Marquis 12 2) Kelley, Joshua 12
3) Williams, Andre 11 4) Wilson, Tyreke 11
11 Carson 'B' x45.21 1
1) Bruce, Jerome 12 2) Jackson, Daveron 11
3) Jenkins, Brandon 12 4) Soriano, Justin 12
12 Westchester 'A' 45.55 1
1) Blakey, Jamarie 11 2) Crittenden, Jonathan 12
3) McNamee, Lonnie 12 4) Onwudiwe, Anthony 11
Event 103 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Diego St. 'A' 45.19
1) Brown, Kristen SR 2) Henderson, Ashley FR
3) Auzenne, Micha SO 4) Glenn, Simone FR
2 Unlv 'A' 45.65
1) Coquia, Micayla SO 2) Smith-Barnett, Destiny FR
3) Pegram, Taylor FR 4) Austin, Drea FR
3 Nevada 'A' 45.70
1) White, Makeya FR 2) Knox, Kashae JR
3) Porter, Alyssa FR 4) Surin, Katherine FR
4 UC Irvine 'A' 46.59
1) Crutchfield, Taisyn FR 2) George, Megan SO
3) Jones, Tyra FR 4) William-Mensah, Persis FR
5 San Diego St. 'B' x47.01
1) Singleton, Starlynn SO 2) Lea, Tyra SO
3) Moreland, Kira SO 4) Draxler, Bonnie FR
6 Cal Poly 'A' 47.27
1) Scott, Mishe' SO 2) Love, A'Jah JR
3) Shirhall, Liesl SO 4) Joe-Smith, Daijah SO
7 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 49.02
1) Thompson, Megan JR 2) Fernandes, T'Icis JR
3) Williams, Kiyana SO 4) Orchard, Trey SR
Event 104 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Academy of Art 'A' 40.72
1) Britton, Marlon SO 2) McNally, Alexander JR
3) Edwards, Jordan SR 4) Howard, Shaquille JR
2 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 41.36
1) Sole, Nick SR 2) Ros, Taylor SR
3) Tolson, Keawe JR 4) Walls, Malek SR
3 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 41.39
1) Awoyele, Anthony SR 2) Veals, Gregory SR
3) Hill, Johnathan FR 4) Griffith, Fabian JR
4 UC Davis 'A' 42.75
1) Johnson, Marcus SR 2) Ardis, Antony SO
3) Thomas, Brian FR 4) Chandler, Jason JR
Event 109 Women 1500 Meter Run Collegiate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lambdin, Raquel SR UC Davis 4:25.43 1
2 Barr, Erika JR UC Davis 4:25.63 1
3 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin JR Nevada 4:34.48 1
4 Macleod, Clara SO UC Davis 4:38.55 1
5 Ribeiro, Elaine SO San Diego St 4:39.10 2
6 Seay, Sabrina SO UCLA 4:41.41 1
7 Towner, Cassidy FR San Diego St 4:42.84 1
8 Selve, Alyssa SR Cal St. Los 4:45.35 1
9 Estrada, Vanessa SO San Diego St 4:46.62 1
10 Steimer-Barragan, Ariell JR Cal St. Los 4:47.55 2
11 Kent, Ava JR UCLA 4:48.29 1
12 Cushing-Murray, Jessica FR UCLA 4:50.76 2
13 Herrera, Vanessa SO Cal St. Los 4:53.25 2
14 Scharmann, Emily SO UCLA 4:54.62 1
15 Fieberling, Emily FR UCLA 5:00.75 2
16 McGrann, Makenna JR UC Irvine 5:17.96 2
17 Perez, Scarlett JR Cal St. Los 5:27.21 2
18 Gamboa, Horalia SR Cal St. Los 5:31.92 2
Event 110 Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Herrera, Daniel JR UCLA 3:45.73
2 Ratto, Nicholas JR UC Davis 3:46.72
3 O'Neil, Austin SO UCLA 3:47.31
4 Dickson, Nolan SO UCLA 3:48.49
5 Senko, Jordan JR UCLA 3:55.43
6 Aceves, Miguel JR UC Davis 3:56.56
7 Ceja, Gonzalo JR Cal St. Los 3:57.75
8 Sushchickh, Sergey JR UCLA 3:59.28
9 Bazinet, Jon FR UCLA 3:59.30
10 Nguyen, Cody JR UC Davis 3:59.43
11 Halsted, Trevor JR UC Davis 3:59.62
12 Smith, Myles FR UCLA 4:00.42
13 Mireles, Izzak FR UC Irvine 4:01.22
14 Del Valle, Nolan SO UC Irvine 4:04.16
Event 111 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Jaela 12 Serra (Garde 14.48 -0.2 2
2 Hamlin, Kristen 12 Redondo Unio 14.87 -0.2 2
3 Williams, Xjaedah 11 Oak Hills 15.06 -0.2 2
4 Robinson, Shante 10 Mira Costa 15.26 -0.2 2
5 Gray, Mylia 12 Carson 15.31 -0.2 2
6 Boyle, Tyjai 10 Carson 16.08 0.3 1
7 Montgomery, Tairyn 11 Redondo Unio 16.51 0.3 1
8 Casarez, Miranda 11 Arrowhead Ch 17.26 0.3 1
9 Gaines, Keila 12 Diamond Bar 17.57 0.3 1
10 Clemons, Alexandria 12 Alexander Ha 17.98 -0.2 2
Event 112 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Auzenne, Micha SO San Diego St 13.46 0.7 1
2 George, Megan SO UC Irvine 13.88 0.7 1
3 Walker, Alexis SR UCLA 13.98 1.1 2
4 Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Wa SO Nevada 14.00 0.7 1
5 Souza, Tatum SR UCLA 14.03 0.7 1
6 Pegram, Taylor FR UNLV 14.04 0.7 1
7 Salcido, Katherine JR UCLA 14.10 1.1 2
8 Hardge, Tyler FR Cal St. Full 14.21 1.1 2
9 Hardge, Ke'Nya SR UNLV 14.26 0.7 1
10 Ervin, Joniece SO UNLV 14.38 1.1 2
11 Levy, Ciara FR Cal Poly 14.60 1.1 2
12 Pierce, Deena SR Cal St. Full 14.88 1.1 2
13 Sper, Karsen JR San Diego St 15.29 1.1 2
14 Summers-Hernandez, Julie SR UNLV 15.32 1.1 2
15 Hardy, Jordan SR UNLV 15.65 1.1 2
Event 113 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Austin, Isaiah 12 Diamond Bar 14.58 0.5 2
2 Foster, Jasher 11 St. Francis 14.69 0.5 2
3 Cannady, Zinovian 12 Serra (Garde 15.25 0.5 2
4 Woodbey, Jaiden 09 Serra (Garde 15.56 1.1 1
5 Jones, Maurice 12 Carson 15.68 1.1 1
6 Scherer, Corwin 12 John Burroug 15.78 1.1 1
7 Mowbray, Isaac 12 Arrowhead Ch 15.80 0.5 2
8 Lightford, Reid 11 Esperanza 15.91 1.1 1
9 Bradley, Nathan 12 John Burroug 16.03 1.1 1
10 Harrell, Diamond 11 Chaminade Co 16.14 0.5 2
11 Tong, Brandon 12 John Burroug 16.17 1.1 1
12 Ritz, Alex 10 Arrowhead Ch 16.51 1.1 1
13 Delgado, Adrian 12 Chino 17.35 1.1 1
14 Cervantes, Daniel 11 Peninsula 17.73 1.1 1
Event 114 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wasik, Steele FR UCLA 14.33 0.5 1
2 Viltz, Misana FR UCLA 14.46 0.5 1
3 Nilsson, Marcus SR UCLA 14.71 0.5 1
4 Britton, Marlon SO Academy of A 14.72 0.5 1
5 Staniszewski, Kevin SO Cal Poly 14.87 0.5 1
6 Reynolds, Nick JR Cal St. Full 15.00 -0.3 2
7 Pham, Oliver JR UC Irvine 15.01 0.5 1
8 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason FR Cal St. Full 15.13 -0.3 2
9 Bailey, Shabari FR Academy of A 15.26 0.5 1
10 Hartinger, Ben SO Cal Poly 15.28 0.5 1
11 Graf, Mike JR UC Irvine 15.83 -0.3 2
12 Snow, Scott FR UCLA 16.41 -0.3 2
Event 115 Girls 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henderson, Zuri 12 Redondo Unio 56.78 2
2 McCarthy, Kylie 10 Carlsbad 58.02 2
3 Onnekikami, Tunika 11 Peninsula 58.05 2
4 Koncki, Ellie 12 Mira Costa 59.71 2
5 Hardemion, Kennedy 12 Redondo Unio 1:01.30 2
6 Towner, Dayanah 10 Westchester 1:01.98 1
7 Nettles, Tajanae 09 Inglewood 1:03.62 2
8 Peoples, Reaundra 11 Susan Miller 1:04.06 1
9 Lindley, N'Finity 12 Alexander Ha 1:04.07 2
10 Jacoby, Liza 09 Campbell Hal 1:04.72 1
11 Lennon, Victoria Paramount Academ 1:04.83 1
12 Tyson, Savannah 12 Eleanor Roos 1:05.77 2
13 Figueroa, Bella 10 Arrowhead Ch 1:05.86 1
14 Terrell, Teoni 10 Westchester 1:07.20 1
Event 116 Boys 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Gregory 12 Chaminade Co 47.39 2
2 Niederhaus, Ross 12 St. Francis 48.22 2
3 Wilcox, Chris 11 Eleanor Roos 48.29 2
4 Jewett, Isaiah 12 Cathedral 48.32 2
5 Graham, Thomas 11 Eleanor Roos 49.60 1
6 Reyes, Anthony 10 Elsinore 49.77 2
7 Chin, Jordan 11 Chaminade Co 50.00 1 49.992
8 Hardin, Keyon 12 Susan Miller 50.00 2 49.999
9 Whitaker, Darrion 11 Cathedral 50.21 2
10 Scott, Brenden 12 Carson 50.56 1
11 Power, Mac 12 Mira Costa 50.74 1
12 Goudeau, Stefon 11 Serra (Garde 51.69 2
13 Sackett, Austin 11 Alexander Ha 51.91 1
14 Carrington, Imani 12 Eastside 52.86 1
15 Crittenden, Jonathan 12 Westchester 55.60 1
16 Towner, Itaza 11 Westchester 1:00.80 1
Event 117 Women 400 Meter Run Collegiate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Surin, Katherine FR Nevada 54.59 1
2 Meggs, Monay JR UNLV 54.90 1
3 Lea, Tyra SO San Diego St 55.17 1
4 Anuakpado, Laura SO UNLV 55.25 1
5 Glenn, Simone FR San Diego St 55.28 2
6 Bonilla, Kenia SO UNLV 56.15 2
7 Scott, Mistic SO Academy of A 56.22 1
8 Nadreau, Rochelle SO UC Davis 56.73 2
9 Olowe, Olamide FR UCLA 56.99 2
10 Branch, Calaiah SR Cal St. Full 57.27 1
11 Nixon, Cekarri SR UC Davis 58.43 1
12 Orchard, Trey SR Cal St. Los 59.39 2
13 McNulty, Brenna FR UC Irvine 59.71 2
14 George, Janice SO San Diego St 59.97 2
Event 118 Men 400 Meter Run Collegiate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Howard, Shaquille JR Academy of A 47.29 1
2 Herrera, Joe FR UCLA 47.40 1
3 Ros, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 48.08 1
4 Lekas, Cliff SR Cal Poly 48.46 1
5 Mason-Bradley, Amir SO Cal Poly 48.78 1
6 Steptoe, James FR Academy of A 48.83 1
7 Harmon, Chaz SO Cal St. Full 49.04 2
8 Hartle, Nick SO UCLA 49.25 2
9 Kostelnik, Philip JR UCLA 49.58 2
10 Martinez, Liam FR Cal Poly 49.97 2
11 Solomon, Duane JR UC Irvine 50.24 2
12 Barrientos, Fred SR Cal St. Los 52.95 1
-- Thomas, Brian FR UC Davis DNF 2
Event 119 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Acolaste, Suzie 12 Mission Hill 11.82 -0.4 2
2 Reed, Jasmin 10 Serra (Garde 12.04 -0.4 2
3 Bradford, Lonsha 12 Elsinore 12.05 -0.4 2
4 Ojinnaka, Hilary 12 Cypress 12.14 -0.4 2
5 Williams, Jaela 12 Serra (Garde 12.24 -0.4 2
6 Golden, Madison 11 Serra (Garde 12.34 -0.4 1
7 Louis, Mousael 12 Susan Miller 12.39 -0.4 1
8 Mason, Summer 12 Carlsbad 12.44 -0.4 1
9 Ferguson, Desha 12 Oak Hills 12.45 -0.4 2 12.448
10 Dorsey, Jordon 12 Mira Costa 12.45 -0.4 1 12.450
11 Pickens, Kayla 11 Serra (Garde 12.50 -0.4 2 12.494
12 Chiodo, Anatasia 12 Redondo Unio 12.50 -0.4 2 12.499
13 Lawson-Kitchen, Amaya 09 Oak Hills 12.56 -0.4 1
14 Kennedy, Williams 10 Redondo Unio 12.86 -0.4 1
15 Adeyemi, Halimet 11 Santa Monica 13.01 -0.4 1 13.005
16 Maze, Justice 12 Susan Miller 13.01 -0.4 2 13.008
17 Smith, Cierrah 10 Alexander Ha 13.39 -0.4 1
Event 120 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brock, Tj 11 Chaminade Co 10.53 -1.0 2
2 Bell, Renard 11 Cathedral 11.05 -1.0 2
3 Warrington, Austin 12 Diamond Bar 11.11 0.1 1
4 Poonja, Raehaan 11 Beverly Hill 11.17 0.1 1
5 Webb, Tyler 11 St. Monica 11.22 0.1 1
6 Crutcher, Desmond 12 Susan Miller 11.23 0.1 1
7 Hutton, Christian 11 Oak Hills 11.24 0.1 1
8 Lew, Bryan 11 Peninsula 11.26 0.1 1
9 Pledger, TJ 09 Chaminade Co 11.39 0.1 1
10 Audelo, Jesse 11 Cathedral 11.40 -1.0 2
11 Hayes, Cameron 12 Serra (Garde 11.42 -1.0 2
12 Canteen, Kameron 11 Mission Hill 11.46 0.1 1
13 Kelley, Joshua 12 Eastside 11.47 -1.0 2
14 Cannady, Zinovian 12 Serra (Garde 11.48 0.1 1
15 Lynch, Dillon 12 Alexander Ha 11.51 -1.0 2
16 Singletary, Evan 12 Eleanor Roos 12.39 -1.0 2
Event 121 Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Marshall, Ashley SR UC Davis 11.53 -0.8 1
2 Smith-Barnett, Destiny FR UNLV 11.67 -0.8 1
3 Austin, Drea FR UNLV 11.80 1.2 2
4 Auzenne, Micha SO San Diego St 11.88 -0.8 1
5 William-Mensah, Persis FR UC Irvine 11.91 1.2 2 11.903
6 Bunch, Jazmen FR San Diego St 11.91 1.2 2 11.907
7 White, Makeya FR Nevada 11.99 1.2 2
8 Lewis, Sydney JR UCLA 12.02 1.2 2
9 Jackson, Katelyn FR UCLA 12.13 1.2 2
10 Crutchfield, Taisyn FR UC Irvine 12.28 1.2 2 12.273
11 Love, A'Jah JR Cal Poly 12.28 -0.8 1 12.278
12 Pegram, Taylor FR UNLV 12.43 1.2 2
13 Miller, Holly SR UC Davis 12.48 -0.8 1
14 Stewart, Alexandria JR Cal St. Full 12.55 1.2 2
15 Shorty, Janaya SO Cal St. Full 13.72 -0.8 1
Event 122 Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Veals, Gregory SR Cal St. Los 10.58 -0.4 1
2 Griffith, Fabian JR Cal St. Los 10.81 -0.4 1
3 Sole, Nick SR Cal St. Full 10.82 -0.4 1
4 Walls, Malek SR Cal St. Full 10.87 -0.4 1
5 Sanfilippo, Joseph SO Cal Poly 11.04 -0.4 1
6 Johnson, Marcus SR UC Davis 11.06 -0.4 1 11.057
7 Awoyele, Anthony SR Cal St. Los 11.06 -1.2 2 11.060
8 Britton, Marlon SO Academy of A 11.07 -1.2 2
9 Roberson, Darnell SO UCLA 11.09 -1.2 2
10 Ardis, Antony SO UC Davis 11.16 -0.4 1
11 McNally, Alexander JR Academy of A 11.18 -1.2 2
12 Tolson, Keawe JR Cal St. Full 11.27 -1.2 2
13 Rollins, Mason FR Cal St. Full 11.31 -1.2 2
14 Cody, Kolton JR UC Irvine 11.39 -0.4 1
15 Fourie, Bernhardt FR UC Davis 11.45 -1.2 2
16 Romero, Miguel FR Cal St. Los 11.86 -1.2 2
Event 123 Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lambdin, Raquel SR UC Davis 2:09.99 1
2 Dial, Tejera SR Cal St. Full 2:10.46 1
3 Goins, Rianna SO UC Davis 2:12.09 1
4 Gammage, Dynasty SR San Diego St 2:12.14 1
5 Grove, Ellison FR San Diego St 2:13.42 1
6 Fisher, Reighan SO Nevada 2:14.35 1
7 Menzies, Miranda JR UNLV 2:14.61 2
8 Underwood, Anne JR Nevada 2:15.80 2
9 Owen, Jennifer JR UCLA 2:15.85 1
10 Malmborg, Josefine FR Cal St. Los 2:16.09 2
11 Root, Sidney SO Nevada 2:17.09 2
12 Rodriguez, Ruby FR Cal St. Full 2:27.93 2
Event 124 Men 800 Meter Run Collegiate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Sean SO UCLA 1:53.30
2 Grigoriev, Alex SO UC Davis 1:53.77
3 Ratto, Nicholas JR UC Davis 1:54.90
4 Hernandez Jr., Shelby SO Cal St. Full 1:55.31
5 Nguyen, Cody JR UC Davis 1:55.70
6 Zaragoza, Marco JR Cal St. Full 1:57.67
7 Lujan, Julian JR UC Irvine 1:57.75
8 Ramirez, David SO Cal St. Los 1:58.69
9 Enriquez, Eric SO UC Irvine 1:59.36
10 Bazinet, Jon FR UCLA 1:59.77
11 Puga, David FR Cal St. Los 2:03.62
Event 125 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Shante 10 Mira Costa 43.37
2 McCloud, Devin 10 Carson 47.31
3 Paul, Jeannette 11 Carson 47.95
4 Casarez, Miranda 11 Arrowhead Ch 48.74
5 Gray, Mylia 12 Carson 49.24
6 Josephson, Makiah 11 Diamond Bar 50.01
7 Boyle, Tyjai 10 Carson 50.03
-- Padget, Dana 11 Esperanza DQ around hurdle#4
Event 126 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Foster, Jasher 11 St. Francis 38.93 2
2 Scherer, Corwin 12 John Burroug 39.45 2
3 Jones, Maurice 12 Carson 39.94 2
4 Reed, Isaac 12 Oak Hills 40.55 1
5 Williams, Rayce 12 Susan Miller 40.70 2
6 Harrell, Diamond 11 Chaminade Co 40.76 1
7 Bradley, Nathan 12 John Burroug 40.98 1
8 Turner, Akinyele 12 Serra (Garde 41.58 1
9 Mowbray, Isaac 12 Arrowhead Ch 41.62 2
10 Dicken, Jesse 12 Diamond Bar 41.73 1
11 Lightford, Reid 11 Esperanza 41.76 1
12 Burns, FuDail 11 Susan Miller 42.10 2
13 Woodbey, Jaiden 09 Serra (Garde 42.54 1
14 Ritz, Alex 10 Arrowhead Ch 43.10 1
15 Carey, Logan 11 Oak Hills 43.54 1
Event 127 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn JR UC Irvine 59.69 1
2 Moody, Keanna JR Academy of A 1:00.06 1
3 Hardge, Tyler FR Cal St. Full 1:01.06 1
4 Gipson, Madison SO San Diego St 1:01.19 2
5 Ervin, Joniece SO UNLV 1:01.62 1
6 Tierney, Alexandra FR Nevada 1:02.03 2
7 Patino, Mallory SO Cal Poly 1:02.09 1
8 Edwards, Tori SO UC Davis 1:02.70 2
9 Redick, Emma FR UC Davis 1:03.78 1
10 Trinh, Lily SR UC Irvine 1:03.81 2
11 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 1:04.01 2
12 Owens, India FR Cal St. Full 1:04.19 2
13 Mollique, Janeek SO UNLV 1:04.39 2
14 Hardge, Ke'Nya SR UNLV 1:05.98 1
Event 128 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chandler, Jason JR UC Davis 52.51 1
2 Sicard, Lloyd SO UC Irvine 52.56 1
3 Vaca, Cameron JR UC Irvine 53.50 1
4 Michinock, Charles JR UC Irvine 53.78 2
5 Lien, Trevor JR Cal Poly 54.44 2
6 Howard, Brandon SO UC Irvine 54.67 1
7 Reynolds, Nick JR Cal St. Full 54.76 1
8 Legohn, Jelani SO UC Davis 55.09 1
9 Moline, Torry FR Cal St. Full 55.27 2
10 Allen, Donovan FR Cal St. Los 1:00.54 2
11 Bailey, Shabari FR Academy of A 1:00.63 2
Event 129 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Acolaste, Suzie 12 Mission Hill 24.23 0.2 2
2 Ojinnaka, Hilary 12 Cypress 24.70 0.2 2
3 Reed, Jasmin 10 Serra (Garde 24.74 0.2 2
4 Bradford, Lonsha 12 Elsinore 24.95 0.2 2
5 Mason, Summer 12 Carlsbad 25.47 0.1 1
6 Golden, Madison 11 Serra (Garde 25.55 0.2 2
7 Onnekikami, Tunika 11 Peninsula 25.65 0.2 2
8 Ferguson, Desha 12 Oak Hills 25.67 0.2 2
9 Pickens, Kayla 11 Serra (Garde 25.91 0.2 2
10 Dorsey, Jordon 12 Mira Costa 26.35 0.1 1
11 Louis, Mousael 12 Susan Miller 26.43 0.1 1
12 Fields, Ayana 09 Alexander Ha 26.85 0.1 1
13 Braimah, Yinka 09 Peninsula 27.57 0.1 1
14 Towner, Dayanah 10 Westchester 27.88 0.1 1
Event 130 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Agabede, Nick 10 Chaminade Co 22.33 2.2 1
2 Steele, Xavion 10 Tahquitz 22.37 1.3 2
3 Hutton, Christian 11 Oak Hills 22.56 2.2 1
4 Johnson, Tyron 12 Serra (Garde 22.64 1.3 2
5 Niederhaus, Ross 12 St. Francis 22.70 1.3 2 22.691
6 Spiering, Chris 12 Carlsbad 22.70 2.2 1 22.699
7 Hasson, Brandon 12 Carson 22.85 1.3 2
8 Dedman, Jaloni 11 Oak Hills 22.92 2.2 1
9 Crutcher, Desmond 12 Susan Miller 22.93 2.2 1 22.924
10 Williams, Amari 09 Susan Miller 22.93 2.2 1 22.928
11 Warrington, Austin 12 Diamond Bar 22.99 2.2 1
12 Williams, Andre 11 Eastside 23.05 1.3 2
13 Sackett, Austin 11 Alexander Ha 23.06 1.3 2
14 Cannady, Zinovian 12 Serra (Garde 23.43 1.3 2
15 Miller, Eric 12 Eleanor Roos 23.49 2.2 1
16 Hayes, Cameron 12 Serra (Garde 23.65 1.3 2
Event 131 Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Glenn, Simone FR San Diego St 24.29 1.3 2
2 Austin, Drea FR UNLV 24.49 0.3 1
3 Bunch, Jazmen FR San Diego St 24.63 0.3 1
4 Harvey, Atiya JR Academy of A 24.84 1.3 2
5 Lewis, Ashley SO UCLA 24.92 1.3 2
6 Love, A'Jah JR Cal Poly 25.01 0.3 1
7 Olowe, Olamide FR UCLA 25.16 1.3 2
8 Miller, Holly SR UC Davis 25.18 0.3 1
9 White, Makeya FR Nevada 25.20 0.3 1
10 Lewis, Sydney JR UCLA 25.28 1.3 2
11 Washington, Ratanya SO UCLA 25.47 1.3 2
12 Draxler, Bonnie FR San Diego St 25.51 1.3 2
13 Jackson, Katelyn FR UCLA 26.23 1.3 2
14 Thompson, Megan JR Cal St. Los 26.65 0.3 1
-- Hunter, Breyonna SR UCLA DNF 1.3 2
Event 132 Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Veals, Gregory SR Cal St. Los 21.29 0.8 1
2 Gordon, Joshua JR Cal St. Full 21.72 0.8 1
3 Ardis, Antony SO UC Davis 21.99 1.2 2
4 Sole, Nick SR Cal St. Full 22.04 0.8 1
5 Griffith, Fabian JR Cal St. Los 22.07 0.8 1
6 Harmon, Chaz SO Cal St. Full 22.17 1.2 2
7 McNally, Alexander JR Academy of A 22.58 1.2 2
8 Tolson, Keawe JR Cal St. Full 22.60 1.2 2
Event 133 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Redondo Union 'A' 3:55.23
2 Mira Costa 'A' 3:56.41
1) Jones, Emily 10 2) Elrington, Myan 11
3) Koncki, Ellie 12 4) Robinson, Shante 10
3 Oak Hills 'A' 4:17.44
1) Ferguson, Desha 12 2) Stanfield, Chynah 09
3) Donald-Venable, Desha 10 4) Campbell, Mikaylah 09
4 Diamond Bar 'A' 4:24.80
1) Martinez, Jaclyn 09 2) Yoo, Ashley 09
3) Josephson, Makiah 11 4) Infante, Ariana 12
-- Westchester 'A' DQ Ran off the track
1) Mollett, Ashley 11 2) Halley, Alex 11
3) Terrell, Teoni 10 4) Towner, Dayanah 10
Event 134 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cathedral 'A' 3:20.27
1) Audelo, Jesse 11 2) Bell, Renard 11
3) Godfrey, Nicolas 11 4) Jewett, Isaiah 12
2 Chaminade College Prep 'A' 3:21.52
1) Douglas, Lavandis 10 2) Chin, Jordan 11
3) Campbell, Gregory 12 4) Brock, Tj 11
3 Susan Miller Dorsey 'A' 3:25.70
1) Stamps, Jaylen 11 2) Hardin, Keyon 12
3) Zachary, D'Monique 11 4) Williams, Rayce 12
4 Mira Costa 'A' 3:30.58
1) Westbrook, Brenton 11 2) Yaskowitz, Micheal 10
3) Nieto, Andre 09 4) Power, Mac 12
5 Oak Hills 'A' 3:30.86
1) Hutton, Christian 11 2) Dedman, Jaloni 11
3) Davis, Kevin 10 4) Walker, Stephon 12
6 Mission Hills 'A' 3:31.83
1) Bates, Quentin 11 2) Salas, Junior 10
3) Wright, Desmond 11 4) Waters, Trelani 12
7 Westchester 'A' 3:44.14
1) Towner, Itaza 11 2) McNamee, Lonnie 12
3) Tillis, George 11 4) Crittenden, Jonathan 12
8 Arrowhead Christian 'A' 3:44.93
1) Ritz, Alex 10 2) Ciancio, Mateus 12
3) Mowbray, Noah 11 4) Mowbray, Isaac 12
-- Serra (Gardena) 'A' DNF
1) Goudeau, Stefon 11 2) Turner, Akinyele 12
3) Johnson, Tyron 12 4) Pollard, Christopher 11
Event 135 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unlv 'A' 3:44.78
1) Bonilla, Kenia SO 2) Ervin, Joniece SO
3) Meggs, Monay JR 4) Anuakpado, Laura SO
2 Academy of Art 'A' 3:47.09
1) Moody, Keanna JR 2) Scott, Mistic SO
3) Graham, Schae FR 4) Harvey, Atiya JR
3 Nevada 'A' 3:48.90
1) Graves, Brittany FR 2) Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Wa SO
3) Pennington, Dezirae FR 4) Surin, Katherine FR
4 Ucla 'A' 3:50.97
1) Olowe, Olamide FR 2) Washington, Ratanya SO
3) Austin-Reese, Kimani FR 4) Jackson, Katelyn FR
5 UC Irvine 'A' 3:51.44
1) Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn JR 2) George, Megan SO
3) Trinh, Lily SR 4) McNulty, Brenna FR
6 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 4:06.29
1) Malmborg, Josefine FR 2) Orchard, Trey SR
3) Fernandes, T'Icis JR 4) Williams, Kiyana SO
-- Cal Poly 'A' DQ 1st leg out of lane
1) Carskaden, Anna FR 2) Carlson, Chloe SO
3) Joe-Smith, Daijah SO 4) Patino, Mallory SO
Event 136 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UC Irvine 'A' 3:18.07
1) Vaca, Cameron JR 2) Sicard, Lloyd SO
3) Solomon, Duane JR 4) Howard, Brandon SO
2 Ucla 'B' x3:19.87
1) Bornstein, Zack FR 2) Snow, Scott FR
3) Nilsson, Marcus SR 4) Wasik, Steele FR
3 Ucla 'A' 3:21.77
1) Powell, Leon FR 2) Roberson, Darnell SO
3) Herrera, Joe FR 4) Moniz, Jonny SO
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:25.97
1) Veals, Gregory SR 2) Allen, Donovan FR
3) Awoyele, Anthony SR 4) West, Erick JR
Event 137 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Young, Jonon 09 Carson 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m
16-10.25(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI)
2 Braimah, Yinka 09 Peninsula 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m
17-04.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI)
3 Montgomery, Tairyn 11 Redondo Unio 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m
16-06(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
4 Coates, Veronica 10 Carson 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
FOUL 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL 13-08.50(NWI) FOUL 15-09(NWI)
5 Walker, Jaylen 09 Carson 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
FOUL 15-07(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
6 Thomas, Cherice 11 Eastside J15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
15-08(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Casarez, Miranda 11 Arrowhead Ch 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
15-03.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
8 Cho, Bethany 10 Diamond Bar 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m
14-04(NWI) FOUL 14-07(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)
Event 138 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Soriano, Justin 12 Carson 6.46m NWI 21-02.50
5.78m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) FOUL 6.46m(NWI) FOUL 5.80m(NWI)
2 Carrington, Imani 12 Eastside 6.24m NWI 20-05.75
FOUL 6.24m(NWI) FOUL 6.16m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI) FOUL
3 Funes, Jacob 11 Peninsula 6.21m NWI 20-04.50
6.21m(NWI) PASS PASS 5.83m(NWI) 5.97m(NWI) PASS
4 Ogele, Ozioma 12 Peninsula 6.16m NWI 20-02.50
6.00m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 6.16m(NWI) FOUL 6.12m(NWI)
5 Ogele, Obinna 11 Peninsula 6.00m NWI 19-08.25
5.90m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) FOUL 5.65m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Barents, Lee 12 Arrowhead Ch 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
FOUL 5.56m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) FOUL 5.62m(NWI)
7 Young, Antwane 12 Eastside 5.85m NWI 19-02.50
5.85m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) FOUL 5.65m(NWI)
8 Jones, Quavon 11 Oak Hills 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
5.74m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI)
9 Idah, Ulorinma 11 Peninsula 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
4.99m(NWI) FOUL PASS
10 Idah, Onyemaka 11 Peninsula 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
4.84m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
11 Malepeai, Fitu 12 Carson 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
FOUL 4.22m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
-- Gilbert, Christian 09 Arrowhead Ch FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 139 Women Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wharton, Krystal SR UNLV 5.96m 0.9 19-06.75
FOUL 5.64m(2.0) 5.65m(-0.1) 5.78m(0.7) FOUL 5.96m(0.9)
2 Scott, Mishe' SO Cal Poly 5.68m 2.7 18-07.75
5.28m(-1.8) 5.09m(0.9) 5.53m(-0.5) 5.62m(0.9) 4.61m(-0.4) 5.68m(2.7)
3 Armstrong, Akia SO UNLV 5.43m 0.1 17-09.75
5.31m(1.0) FOUL 5.39m(-0.2) 5.43m(0.1) FOUL 5.09m(-1.5)
4 Moreland, Kira SO San Diego St 5.42m -0.3 17-09.50
FOUL FOUL 5.42m(-0.3) 5.21m(1.0) FOUL 5.31m(-1.8)
5 Anumba, Faith JR UCLA 5.39m 0.7 17-08.25
5.25m(0.6) 5.11m(1.0) 5.39m(0.7) 5.35m(1.6) 5.36m(-0.8) 5.26m(0.9)
6 Hamann, Laura FR Cal St. Full J5.39m 1.2 17-08.25
5.39m(1.2) 5.26m(-0.1) 5.18m(0.9) 4.89m(1.5) 5.04m(0.3) 5.15m(0.4)
7 Wadden, Nicole SO Nevada 5.36m 0.1 17-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.17m(0.8) FOUL 5.36m(0.1) 5.26m(0.9)
8 Singleton, Starlynn SO San Diego St 5.35m 1.4 17-06.75
5.35m(1.4) 5.18m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Nielsen, Kendal JR Cal Poly 5.25m -1.3 17-02.75
5.07m(-1.6) FOUL 5.25m(-1.3) PASS PASS PASS
10 Hardge, Brooke SO Cal St. Full 5.14m -0.5 16-10.50
FOUL 5.04m(1.9) 5.14m(-0.5)
11 Odesjo, Amanda SO Academy of A 4.98m -0.7 16-04.25
4.98m(-0.7) 4.28m(2.0) 4.98m(0.6)
12 Summers-Hernandez, Julie SR UNLV J4.98m 0.2 16-04.25
4.98m(0.2) FOUL 4.87m(2.4)
13 Sper, Karsen JR San Diego St 4.95m 2.4 16-03.00
4.95m(2.4) 4.85m(1.2) 4.73m(-0.4)
14 Roncalli, Caroline FR Cal St. Los 4.54m 1.5 14-10.75
FOUL FOUL 4.54m(1.5)
Event 140 Men Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bernard, Idrees FR UCLA 7.33m 3.1 24-00.75
6.92m(2.7) 6.99m(1.3) 7.07m(0.9) 7.14m(0.4) 7.31m(1.7) 7.33m(3.1)
2 Adair, Ivy SO Cal Poly 6.81m 2.0 22-04.25
6.64m(-0.6) 6.66m(0.6) 6.81m(2.0) 6.63m(-1.4) 6.64m(0.3) 6.61m(2.3)
3 Walls, Malek SR Cal St. Full 6.72m 1.7 22-00.75
6.33m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.72m(1.7)
4 Strehlow, Ricky SO Cal Poly 6.44m 1.3 21-01.50
6.39m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.7) 6.44m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
5 Dariso, Chase JR UC Davis 6.40m 2.0 21-00.00
5.68m(+0.0) 6.35m(2.0) 6.29m(-1.3) 6.40m(2.0) 6.33m(2.7) FOUL
6 Armendariz, Avanti JR Cal St. Los 6.39m 2.3 20-11.75
6.10m(+0.0) 6.39m(2.3) 6.29m(-0.6) 6.31m(2.2) 6.23m(1.8) FOUL
7 Selig, Blake SO UCLA 6.35m -2.5 20-10.00
6.30m(1.6) FOUL 6.35m(-2.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Pacheco, Jacob SO Cal Poly 6.27m 2.3 20-07.00
6.11m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL 6.24m(0.1) 6.27m(2.3) FOUL
9 Dispenza, Matt FR UC Irvine 6.24m 0.4 20-05.75
FOUL FOUL 5.46m(-0.4) 6.24m(0.4) FOUL 6.11m(-0.8)
10 Dodds, Kevin FR UC Davis 6.16m +0.0 20-02.50
6.16m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.77m(-1.0) FOUL 6.14m(-0.1)
Event 141 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Akaylah 09 Redondo Unio 36-04.00 1.9 11.07m
33-10.75(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 36-04(1.9) 33-10.75(+0.0) 34-07(1.6) PASS(-0.1)
2 Young, Jonon 09 Carson 36-02.75 -0.4 11.04m
35-09(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 35-11.50(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 34-07(0.8) 36-02.75(-0.4)
3 Walker, Jaylen 09 Carson 35-04.00 0.2 10.76m
32-02.25(-0.3) 34-04.25(1.8) 34-07.75(0.6) 34-02.25(+0.0) 34-10.50(1.1) 35-04(0.2)
4 Coates, Veronica 10 Carson 35-02.75 -0.6 10.73m
34-00.25(0.2) 35-02.75(-0.6) PASS 33-04.75(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
5 Minix, Jelani 12 Carson 34-05.25 -0.2 10.49m
33-08.75(-0.8) 33-05(-0.8) 34-05.25(-0.2) 33-06.75(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
6 Elrington, Myan 11 Mira Costa 32-11.25 1.2 10.03m
32-04.25(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 32-11.25(1.2) 32-08(-0.3) 32-01.50(1.2) 31-08(1.8)
7 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine 12 Mira Costa 32-08.75 1.2 9.97m
FOUL 32-08.75(1.2) FOUL FOUL 31-04(1.8) 32-03.25(1.9)
8 Morales, Torri 10 Arrowhead Ch 31-03.25 -0.4 9.53m
30-08.25(0.3) 30-08.50(-0.9) FOUL(1.6) 31-02(1.1) 31-03.25(-0.4) 30-06.50(1.2)
9 Caton-Zarr, Gabby 09 Arrowhead Ch 30-07.75 1.0 9.34m
30-05(NWI) 28-08.50(0.4) 30-07.75(1.0) 30-02.25(1.2) 29-06.75(0.6) 29-11(1.9)
Event 142 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Funes, Jacob 11 Peninsula 13.23m 0.7 43-05.00
FOUL FOUL 13.23m(0.7) 13.05m(+0.0) 13.21m(0.4) FOUL
2 Akinson, Roderick 12 Serra (Garde 12.92m +0.0 42-04.75
12.82m(2.2) 11.59m(0.7) FOUL 12.92m(+0.0) 12.79m(-0.7) FOUL
3 Lamby, Jovan 11 Susan Miller 12.86m 0.1 42-02.25
12.86m(0.1) 12.81m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 12.56m(1.5) 12.31m(0.3) FOUL
4 Scott, Brenden 12 Carson 12.75m 2.2 41-10.00
FOUL 12.75m(2.2) 12.57m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
5 Steele, Xavier 10 Tahquitz 12.58m +0.0 41-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.58m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Carrington, Imani 12 Eastside 12.05m +0.0 39-06.50
12.05m(+0.0) 11.70m(-0.7) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Barents, Lee 12 Arrowhead Ch 11.96m 1.3 39-03.00
11.95m(-0.3) 11.96m(1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Pundamiera, Brandon 11 Carson 11.93m 2.1 39-01.75
11.60m(1.6) 11.05m(0.4) 11.62m(+0.0) 11.72m(+0.0) 11.93m(2.1) 11.28m(0.3)
9 Jones, Quavon 11 Oak Hills 11.89m 1.9 39-00.25
11.16m(+0.0) 11.89m(1.9) 11.80m(+0.0) FOUL PASS PASS
-- Kustin, John 09 Campbell Hal FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Malepeai, Fitu 12 Carson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 143 Women Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kendal JR Cal Poly 11.87m 1.8 38-11.50
11.75m(0.2) 11.85m(-1.0) 11.87m(1.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Pennington, Dezirae FR Nevada 11.76m 1.1 38-07.00
FOUL 11.76m(1.1) FOUL 11.41m(1.3) 11.36m(1.3) FOUL
3 Miranda, Rebecka SO UC Irvine 11.57m 0.7 37-11.50
11.46m(1.2) 11.11m(-1.2) 11.52m(-0.7) 11.57m(0.7) 11.48m(0.9) 11.29m(1.3)
4 McCuaig, Juliana FR Cal Poly 11.30m 0.6 37-01.00
FOUL 10.20m(0.1) 11.05m(1.2) 10.72m(1.3) 11.17m(1.3) 11.30m(0.6)
5 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 11.17m 0.5 36-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.17m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Singleton, Starlynn SO San Diego St 11.04m 0.7 36-02.75
11.01m(-0.9) 10.88m(0.3) 10.82m(-0.3) 11.04m(0.7) 10.80m(2.5) 10.76m(1.7)
7 Cartan, Nathalie FR Nevada 10.78m -0.2 35-04.50
10.77m(-1.1) 10.78m(-0.2) FOUL 10.62m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Roncalli, Caroline FR Cal St. Los 10.72m -0.1 35-02.00
10.38m(0.1) 10.51m(0.3) 10.72m(-0.1) 10.48m(1.1) 10.23m(-1.1) 10.34m(0.8)
-- Muhammad, Hadiyah FR Academy of A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Graves, Brittany FR Nevada FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 144 Men Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Strehlow, Ricky SO Cal Poly 14.12m NWI 46-04.00
14.12m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.89m(NWI)
2 Tolentino, Jonathan SO Cal St. Full 13.93m NWI 45-08.50
13.75m(NWI) 13.93m(NWI) 13.42m(NWI) FOUL 13.58m(NWI) 13.79m(NWI)
3 Dodds, Kevin FR UC Davis 13.78m NWI 45-02.50
12.37m(NWI) 13.65m(NWI) 13.78m(NWI) FOUL 13.24m(NWI) 13.69m(NWI)
4 Hipol, Jirael JR Cal Poly 13.01m NWI 42-08.25
13.01m(NWI) FOUL PASS FOUL PASS PASS
-- Dariso, Chase JR UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL
-- Robles, Jose FR Cal St. Los FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 145 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Snow, Alana 10 Carlsbad 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Minix, Jelani 12 Carson J5-02.00 1.57m
3 Coates, Veronica 10 Carson 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Jacoby, Liza 09 Campbell Hal 4-06.00 1.37m
Event 146 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Funes, Jacob 11 Peninsula 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Yaskowitz, Peter 12 Mira Costa 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Mowbray, Isaac 12 Arrowhead Ch NH
Event 147 Women High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barber, Katie SR UC Davis 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
1 Boyer, Zibby JR UCLA 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O O O XXX
2 Bryan, Danielle JR Cal Poly J1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P XO O O XXX
3 Walker, Alexis SR UCLA J1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O XXO XO XXX
5 Minter, Kinsey JR Nevada 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Wadden, Nicole SO Nevada 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO XXX
7 Taylor, Danielle FR Cal Poly J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XXO XXX
8 Souza, Tatum SR UCLA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
8 Carter, Leah SO Nevada 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO XXX
8 McDaniel, Hannah JR Cal Poly 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO XXX
8 Johonnot, Madison SO UNLV 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
12 Sando, Madelyn SO UC Irvine 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
13 Davis, Kaelin FR UCLA J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
-- Selig, McKenzie FR UCLA NH
1.50
XXX
Event 148 Men High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Steven SR Cal St. Full 2.11m 6-11.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Crampton, Cody SO UCLA 2.06m 6-09.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Marakas, Alex SO UCLA J2.06m 6-09.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Dispenza, Matt FR UC Irvine 1.96m 6-05.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Yeager, Danny SO Cal Poly 1.96m 6-05.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P P XXO O XXX
5 Shellworth, Danny SO Cal Poly J1.96m 6-05.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P P XO XXO XXX
7 Armendariz, Avanti JR Cal St. Los 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
O XXX
-- Graf, Mike JR UC Irvine NH
1.71
XXX
Event 149 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Heri, Kaitlin 10 Redondo Unio 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Crockem, Marguerite 12 Chino J11-00.00 3.35m
2 Block, Amanda 11 Beverly Hill J11-00.00 3.35m
4 Prystupa, Sarah 11 John Burroug 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Perez, Julianne 11 Eleanor Roos J10-06.00 3.20m
6 Aherns, Jacqueline 10 Peninsula 10-00.00 3.04m
Event 150 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curran, Tate 10 Redondo Unio 14-09.00 4.49m
2 O'Brien, Robert 11 Loyola 14-03.00 4.34m
2 Lopez, Luciano 12 Loyola 14-03.00 4.34m
4 Wieten, Luke 12 Peninsula 13-09.00 4.19m
5 Truong, Kent 12 John Burroug J13-09.00 4.19m
6 Esplana, Christian 11 Eleanor Roos 12-09.00 3.88m
7 Sarantino, Devin 11 Malibu J12-09.00 3.88m
8 Dyrek, Ariel Santa Monica 12-03.00 3.73m
-- Casiano, Alex 12 Loyola NH
-- Nuzzolo, Javan 12 Mira Costa NH
Event 151 Women Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Draxler, Bonnie FR San Diego St 4.11m 13-05.75
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21
P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Powers, Alison JR Nevada J4.11m 13-05.75
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21
P O O O XO XO XXX
3 Brown, Kristen SR San Diego St 4.01m 13-01.75
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21
P P P P O XPP XP
3 Ross, Kortney SR San Diego St 4.01m 13-01.75
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
P P O XO O XXX
5 Clarke, Elena JR UCLA 3.86m 12-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P O O XXX
6 Snapper, Karen JR San Diego St J3.86m 12-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P XO XO XXX
7 Marumoto, Sammy FR UCLA J3.86m 12-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
P O O XXO XXX
7 Waseloff, Holly SR San Diego St J3.86m 12-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P O XXO XXX
9 Greene, Renee SO UCLA 3.71m 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
O XO O XXX
10 Cheng, Ariel SO UC Irvine J3.71m 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
O O XO XXX
11 Jackson, Courtney FR San Diego St 3.56m 11-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71
XO XO XXX
12 Garrett, Elleyse FR UCLA J3.56m 11-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71
O XXO XXX
13 Greene, Sara JR UCLA 3.41m 11-02.25
3.41 3.56
O XXX
14 Murray, Gabby SR Cal Poly J3.41m 11-02.25
3.41 3.56
XO XXX
-- Phan, Lucy JR UC Irvine NH
3.41
XPP
-- Mallett, Kayla SR UCLA NH
3.41 3.56 3.71
P P XXX
Event 152 Men Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nilsson, Marcus SR UCLA 5.10m 16-08.75
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.15
P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
2 Sakioka, Mark JR UCLA 4.95m 16-02.75
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Turner, Riley FR UCLA 4.65m 15-03.00
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P XO O XXX
4 Nord, Tomi FR Cal Poly J4.65m 15-03.00
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P XO XXO XXX
5 Snow, Scott FR UCLA 4.50m 14-09.00
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O XXO XO XXX
6 Wasik, Steele FR UCLA 4.20m 13-09.25
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXO XXX
7 Bornstein, Zack FR UCLA 3.95m 12-11.50
3.95 4.05
XO XXX
-- Inouye, Alan SR Cal Poly NH
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XXX
-- Pijuan, Paris SO Cal St. Full NH
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P XXX
-- Beekman, Brad SO Cal Poly NH
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P XXX
Event 153 Women Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Howard, Mackenna FR UNLV 15.51m 50-10.75
15.31m 15.01m 14.66m 15.51m FOUL 15.15m
2 Osby, Kiely FR Cal Poly 14.54m 47-08.50
13.15m FOUL 13.25m 14.54m FOUL 13.58m
3 Burrell, Jasmine SR San Diego St 14.37m 47-01.75
13.14m FOUL 14.37m 13.81m FOUL 13.41m
4 Smart, Veronica SR UC Davis 14.27m 46-10.00
13.82m 14.07m 13.37m 13.89m FOUL 14.27m
5 Oliver, Ariel SO San Diego St 14.26m 46-09.50
12.65m 13.76m 13.56m 14.26m FOUL 13.36m
6 Evans, Alexa JR San Diego St 14.10m 46-03.25
13.18m 13.61m 13.49m 13.47m 14.10m 13.23m
7 Alesi, Rachel SO San Diego St 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m 13.37m 13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Dubois, Anna FR Nevada 13.56m 44-06.00
12.56m 13.56m 13.40m 13.13m FOUL FOUL
9 Sierra, Vanessa SO UNLV 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m 12.49m FOUL 12.40m FOUL FOUL
10 Standifer, Breanna SO UC Davis 12.36m 40-06.75
12.36m FOUL 12.31m
11 Sanders, Anola FR Cal Poly 11.06m 36-03.50
10.64m 11.01m 11.06m
12 Van, Monique SO UCLA 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m 10.44m 10.52m
Event 154 Men Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scarvelis, Nicholas SO UCLA 19.82m 65-00.50
19.82m 19.53m 18.94m 19.06m 19.36m FOUL
2 Days, Braheme FR UCLA 18.58m 60-11.50
FOUL 17.23m FOUL 18.11m 18.30m 18.58m
3 Miller, Mason SR UC Irvine 17.58m 57-08.25
17.08m 17.30m FOUL FOUL 17.58m FOUL
4 Greenberg, Brandon SR UC Davis 16.53m 54-02.75
16.00m 16.53m FOUL 16.52m 15.87m 16.50m
5 Gorwin, Trevor FR Cal St. Full 16.41m 53-10.25
15.06m 14.85m FOUL 16.41m FOUL 15.97m
6 Parodi, Ben SR UC Davis 16.36m 53-08.25
15.97m FOUL 16.35m 16.36m 15.63m FOUL
7 Sambel, Arnold SO Cal Poly 15.86m 52-00.50
15.07m 15.11m 15.78m 15.86m FOUL 15.59m
8 O'Hara, Lawrence FR UC Irvine 15.80m 51-10.00
15.10m 15.80m 15.53m FOUL 14.06m FOUL
9 Bultman, Nick JR Cal Poly 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 15.11m 15.03m 15.31m FOUL FOUL
10 Nilsson, Marcus SR UCLA 14.03m 46-00.50
14.03m FOUL FOUL
11 Vickers, Nate SO Cal Poly 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL FOUL 13.65m
12 Parsons, Steven JR Cal St. Full 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL 13.17m FOUL
Event 155 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mader, Kendall 12 Newbury Park 148-09 45.33m
FOUL FOUL 140-03 141-02 143-00 148-09
2 Wells, Ashley 12 Redondo Unio 117-06 35.81m
101-02 110-01 102-05 104-11 117-06 114-10
3 Pilsbury, Audrey 12 Peninsula 113-08 34.64m
FOUL 108-03 107-07 111-04 FOUL 113-08
4 Patterson, Alladia 10 Louisville 110-01 33.55m
107-09 107-04 FOUL 107-10 110-01 FOUL
5 Crockem, Taylor 10 Chino 100-10 30.73m
93-09 84-05 94-06 100-10 90-07 88-01
6 Washburn, Ashley 12 Mission Hill 99-05 30.30m
96-02 99-05 FOUL 85-11 FOUL 96-03
7 Gregorio, Tairyn 11 Redondo Unio 88-11 27.10m
82-02 81-04 85-07 88-11 88-10 85-09
8 Ng, Ashley 10 Diamond Bar 80-07 24.56m
79-09 66-08 80-07 74-04 FOUL FOUL
9 Denmark, Kyra 09 Arrowhead Ch 73-05 22.37m
73-05 66-11 62-07 62-11 68-01 67-00
10 Sheble, Amanda 11 Arrowhead Ch 65-10 20.06m
FOUL 59-08 65-10
11 Ramos, Grace 09 Arrowhead Ch 61-06 18.74m
60-09 FOUL 61-06
Event 156 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coghill, Nick 12 Valencia (Pl 171-09 52.34m
151-10 164-02 FOUL 171-09 170-00 FOUL
2 Timoti, Peter 12 Valencia (Pl 144-04 43.99m
140-00 136-09 140-05 140-05 144-04 FOUL
3 DeRamus, Dekari 12 Eleanor Roos 134-00 40.84m
128-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 134-00 124-11
4 Gonzales, Efrain 11 Oak Hills 130-06 39.77m
125-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 130-06
5 Potts, David 11 Eleanor Roos 128-06 39.16m
FOUL FOUL 128-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Wiederkehr, Alexander 11 Peninsula 116-10 35.61m
FOUL FOUL 116-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Odanaka, Christopher 11 Redondo Unio 110-00 33.52m
FOUL FOUL 110-00 FOUL FOUL 85-04
Event 157 Women Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Haury, Zaybree SO UCLA 46.38m 152-02
46.38m 44.74m 45.33m FOUL 43.31m FOUL
2 Souza, Tatum SR UCLA 41.82m 137-02
41.82m PASS 40.87m 40.76m FOUL FOUL
3 Coquis, Katia FR Nevada 41.52m 136-03
41.22m FOUL 41.19m 38.75m 41.52m 41.14m
4 Zunino, Alyssa JR Nevada 41.48m 136-01
FOUL 41.13m 41.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 41.16m 135-00
38.21m 41.16m 38.71m 37.96m 37.44m 37.47m
6 Bembry, Deanna SR UCLA 40.65m 133-04
40.65m 36.65m 37.27m 37.05m 39.61m 39.39m
7 Van, Monique SO UCLA 38.98m 127-11
36.43m FOUL 32.90m FOUL FOUL 38.98m
8 Haverfield, Savanna SO Nevada 38.40m 126-00
31.14m 35.07m 31.48m 38.40m FOUL 37.25m
9 McGuinness, Marissa JR UC Irvine 37.21m 122-01
37.21m 33.38m 36.96m 35.44m 36.45m FOUL
10 Alesi, Rachel SO San Diego St 34.28m 112-06
31.13m 34.28m 32.60m
11 Pirio, Claire FR Cal Poly 32.91m 108-00
31.87m 32.91m 31.33m
12 Magana, Kelly JR UC Irvine 32.63m 107-01
31.29m 32.63m 29.15m
13 Walker, Alexis SR UCLA 25.62m 84-01
25.62m FOUL PASS
Event 158 Men Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eager, Derek SR UCLA 60.62m 198-11
53.48m PASS 60.62m PASS PASS 57.43m
2 Walker, Daniel SR Cal St. Full 56.49m 185-04
55.39m FOUL 56.49m 53.89m FOUL FOUL
3 Adair, Ivy SO Cal Poly 56.31m 184-09
53.95m 54.28m 49.50m 56.31m 51.55m 47.42m
4 Ziebart, Alex JR Cal Poly 54.95m 180-03
52.66m 54.27m 53.16m 54.95m FOUL 52.36m
5 Griffen, Eric SO Cal Poly 50.39m 165-04
50.39m 48.54m FOUL FOUL 48.77m 46.53m
6 Graf, Mike JR UC Irvine 49.51m 162-05
49.51m FOUL 46.58m FOUL 42.88m 46.62m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·88115 views
|