RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Walnut High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walnut, California
you RUN the place
400 North Pierre Rd., Walnut, California, 91789, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
53
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2019 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2018 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2018 - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational (4)
2018 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2017 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2016 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2016 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2016 - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2015 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (19)
2015 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (10)
2015 - Hacienda League XC Finals (1)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (3)
2015 - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational (3)
2015 - Saddle-up Invitational (46)
2015 - San Gabriel Valley 1 on 1 Challenge (3)
2015 - Simplot Games (1)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (13)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (5)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (17)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (14)
2014 - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (3)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (14)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (4)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2009 - (4 videos)
2010 - (8 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (9 videos)
2014 - (14 videos)
2015 - (3 videos)
2016 - (2 videos)
2017 - (1 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
2021 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 4th and 6th Place Division 1-2 Girls Individual Sweepstakes Race - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Oct 25th 2015, 2:51am
Featured
0
Search
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 4th and 6th Place Division 1-2 Girls Individual Sweepstakes Race - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 25th 2015, 2:51am
Comments
Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 16, 2015 to Oct 24, 2015
Mt. San Antonio College, 1100 N. Grand Ave., Walnut, CA, US, 91789
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Womens 3 Mile XC INDIVIDUAL SWEEPSTAKES Division 1 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Starn, Brooke
12
Monte Vista
16:55
2
Sodersten, Mikayla
12
Clovis
17:20
3
Virtue, Emily
10
Burroughs (Burba
17:21
4
Arriaga, Chloe
9
Walnut
17:28
5
Graves, Claire
11
Citrus Valley
17:31
6
Arriaga, Emma
9
Walnut
17:37
7
Fernandez, Candela
12
Burbank
17:40
8
Cassidy, Leza
12
Arroyo Grande
17:43
9
Sandoval, Jennifer
12
Summit
17:48
10
CHITTENDE, ELIZABETH
11
Mira Costa
17:48
11
Matthews, Brittani
12
Rancho Cucamonga
17:55
12
Almanza, Valerie
11
Channel Islands
17:56
13
Huerta, Samantha
12
La Mirada
18:00
14
Corda, Meredith
11
Monte Vista
18:01
15
Akins, Nia
12
Rancho Bernardo
18:01
16
Calegari, Alex
11
Poway
18:04
17
Coney, Madalyne
10
Monte Vista
18:09
18
BARICH, ADRIA
12
Casa Grande
18:12
19
Adams, Caroline
12
Burbank
18:19
20
Simon, Malia
10
Arroyo Grande
18:35
21
Bernd, Kelly
12
Canyon Crest Aca
18:43
22
JOHNSON, ALEXIS
12
Mira Costa
18:45
23
Bernd, Claire
10
Canyon Crest Aca
18:56
24
Cervantes, Lauren
9
Monte Vista
18:59
25
Wilson, Alex
10
Monte Vista
19:02
26
Inouye, Brooke
9
Mira Costa
19:08
27
Lim, Elana
12
Monte Vista
19:09
28
Presnell, Sydney
9
Rancho Bernardo
19:13
29
Smitham, Naomi
10
Canyon Crest Aca
19:16
30
Maretti, Megan
12
Rancho Cucamonga
19:18
31
Berry, Rachel
11
Clovis
19:19
32
Jones, Emily
11
Mira Costa
19:19
33
Chavira, Vanessa
11
Clovis
19:21
34
Learn, Kassady
11
Rancho Bernardo
19:27
35
Lewis, Mckenna
10
Clovis
19:29
36
Chavez, Haley
11
Arroyo Grande
19:29
37
Dean, Megan
10
Clovis
19:30
38
Chapkis, Corinne
10
Canyon Crest Aca
19:30
39
Han, Amanda
12
Mira Costa
19:34
40
Umsted, Kaitlyn
12
Poway
19:35
41
Dowling, Morgan
11
Monte Vista
19:37
42
Walden, Sierra
11
Tesoro
19:37
43
Duran, Andrea
12
Burroughs (Burba
19:38
44
Tivadar, Alyssa
10
Rancho Bernardo
19:45
45
Granados, Rosa
11
Arroyo Grande
19:51
46
Harper, Ali
10
Rancho Bernardo
19:55
47
Galvan, Karina
11
Walnut
19:56
48
Guerrero, Anna
11
Mira Costa
19:57
49
Green, Chloe
9
Tesoro
19:57
50
Sasser, Zevida
10
Beaumont
19:58
51
Brooks, Aleah
10
La Mirada
20:00
52
Novales, Ally
10
Tesoro
20:01
53
Serna, Genevieve
11
Clovis
20:02
54
Jacobs, Marley
10
Tesoro
20:03
55
Vollaire, Ivy
10
Rancho Cucamonga
20:10
56
Nealis, Lakely
9
Burroughs (Burba
20:10
57
Guanuna, Elena
12
Poway
20:15
58
Sandoval, Sapphire
10
Burroughs (Burba
20:17
59
Dennis, Megan
11
Tesoro
20:17
60
Gemignani, Angela
12
Arroyo Grande
20:20
61
Eckles, Eileen
12
Burroughs (Burba
20:23
62
Harvey, Syrsha
11
Poway
20:33
63
Schemenauer, Lanie
9
Rancho Cucamonga
20:34
64
TANTUWAYA, MAYA
10
Canyon Crest Aca
20:34
65
Villar, Sarah
11
Tesoro
20:38
66
Howell, Katie
10
Arroyo Grande
20:39
67
MCGETTIGA, CATHERINE
9
Tesoro
20:43
68
Madrigal, Aeriel
9
Beaumont
20:46
69
Grimes, Karissa
10
Beaumont
20:47
70
Wigert, Siena
10
Casa Grande
20:47
71
Bleakley, Imogen
10
Rancho Bernardo
20:49
72
Petraglia, Grace
10
Casa Grande
20:52
73
Contreras, Andrea
11
Channel Islands
20:54
74
Nevis, Sonya
9
Beaumont
20:55
75
Garcia, Julia
10
Walnut
20:59
76
OMMEREN-, SASKIA VAN
12
Casa Grande
21:02
77
Manzanares, Karissa
12
Beaumont
21:04
78
Rivera, Ainsly
12
La Mirada
21:06
79
Williams, Kinley
11
Poway
21:08
80
Andrade, Sierra
11
Mira Costa
21:11
81
Coronel, Adrienne
12
Burbank
21:12
82
Diaz, Jailene
11
Burroughs (Burba
21:21
83
Sheeks, Alexandra
9
Casa Grande
21:27
84
Zhao, Michelle
12
Canyon Crest Aca
21:30
85
Giammichele, Jamie
11
Burbank
21:33
86
Reyes, Jacqueline
10
Channel Islands
21:35
87
Lopez, Erika
11
Walnut
21:41
88
Chavez, Celeste
9
Casa Grande
21:41
89
Aguirre, Cristal
11
Arroyo Grande
21:42
90
Carroll, Kaitlin
12
Capistrano Valle
21:44
91
Barbosa, Ana
10
Channel Islands
21:47
92
Lee, Clara
12
Rancho Bernardo
21:47
93
Fujii, Kaitlyn
12
Walnut
21:52
94
Flores, Aurora
12
Channel Islands
21:53
95
Tapia, Jessica
12
Channel Islands
21:54
96
Armenta, Maria
12
Channel Islands
21:54
97
COLLINS, GABBY
11
Burbank
21:55
98
Moon, Ileana
12
Casa Grande
22:05
99
Danao, Natalie
9
Burbank
22:23
100
Powers, Emma
11
Poway
22:29
101
Silvey, Lauren
11
Summit
23:24
102
Leon, Ana Victoria
11
Summit
23:55
103
Vasquez, Natalie
9
Summit
24:17
104
Nunez, Sarai
11
Summit
24:48
105
GARCIA, STAR
10
Summit
25:07
106
Kennard, Kelly
11
Summit
25:32
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alex Egan of San Pasqual 2nd Place Division 1-2 Boys Individual S
Alexander Hirsch of Burroughs 4th Place Division 1-2 Boys Team Sw
Alexandra Newsom of James Logan 2nd Place Division 1 Girls Varsit
Allie Schadler, Samantha Schadler and Ximena Nerey of Rio Rico AZ
Angelica Salas of Birmingham 1st Place Division 1 Girls Varsity R
Austin Tamagno of Brea-Olinda 1st Place Division 3 Boys Sweepstak
Bianca Tinoco of Golden Valley 1st Place Division 1 Girls Sub-Swe
Brooke Starn of Monte Vista 1st Place Division 1-2 Girls Individu
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 2nd Place Division 3 Boys Sweeps
Candela Fernandez of Burbank 7th Place Division 1-2 Girls Individ
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 4th and 6th Place Divisi
Connor Dunne of San Clemente 1st Place Division 1 Boys Varsity Ra
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 2nd Place Division 5 Boys S
Davis Senior Girls 2nd Place Division 1-2 Team Sweepstakes Race -
DeDe Salcedo of McFarland 1st Place Division 4 Girls Sweepstakes
Dylan Scarsone of Anaheim Canyon 5th Place Division 1-2 Boys Team
Elise Boisvert of University City 1st Place Division 3 Girls Vars
Emily Serhan, Katherine Tighe and McKenna Smith of Mayfield 2nd,
Emily Virtue of Burroughs 3rd Place Division 1-2 Girls Individual
Erica Schroeder and Natalie McClure of San Marcos 1st and 2nd Pla
Gabby Satterlee and Shanni Slabber of Central Valley Christian 1s
German Valdez of San Gorgonio 1st Place Division 2 Boys Varsity R
Great Oak Boys 1st Place Division 1-2 JV National Championship Ra
Great Oak Boys 1st Place Division 1-2 Team Sweepstakes Race - Mt.
Great Oak Girls 1st Place Division 1-2 Team Sweepstakes Race - Mt
Great Oak Girls Team 1st Place Division 1-2 JV National Champions
Haley Boynton of Lodi 1st Place Division 2 Girls Varsity Race - M
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 1st Place Division 1 Girls Varsity Race -
Holly Lung of Arcadia 1st Place Division 1-2 Girls Team Sweepstak
Ian Hutchinson of Newark Memorial 1st Place Division 2 Boys Varsi
Jack Van Scoter of Flintridge Prep 1st Place Division 5 Boys Swee
Jesus Moreno of Valencia (Placentia) 1st Place Division 1 Boys Va
Joaquin Martinez de Pinillos of Cathedral Catholic 1st Place Divi
Kaela Dishion of Bret Harte 1st Place Division 4 Girls Varsity Ra
Kai Bohannon of Liberty 1st Place Division 1 Girls Varsity Race -
Kiera Marshall, Emily Perez and Beatrice Levy of St. Joseph Notre
Kim Haefele of Villa Park 1st Place Division 2 Girls Varsity Race
Kristen Leung of Lowell 1st Place Division 1 Girls Varsity Race -
Kristin Fahy and McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 2nd and 3rd Pla
Laykan Branco of Redwood (Visalia) 1st Place Division 2 Boys Vars
Melia Chittenden of Mira Costa 10th Place Division 1-2 Girls Indi
Mikayla Sodersten of Clovis 2nd Place Division 1-2 Girls Individu
Nevaeh Walla and Beth Wade of Moorpark 8th and 16th Place Divisio
Nikki Zielinski of Anaheim Canyon 7th Place Division 1-2 Girls Te
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Division 1-2 Boys Team Sweepst
Quinn Lehmkuhl and Sophia Sanchez of North Tahoe 1st and 2nd Plac
Ryan Tate of Saugus 1st Place Division 1-2 Boys Individual Sweeps
Samantha Barajas of Simi Valley 2nd Place Division 2 Girls Varsit
Stefani Gaskell of Sultana 1st Place Division 3 Girls Varsity Rac
Steven Khan of Ayala 4th Place Division 1-2 Boys Individual Sweep
Sydney Vandegrift of St. Francis Sacramento 1st Place Division 1
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 1st Place Division 2 Boys Varsity Rac
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
0 shares:
Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
Walnut High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walnut, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Walnut High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walnut, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
2
2019
2
2018
10
2017
3
2016
9
2015
118
18
2014
62
12
2013
36
20
2012
11
11
2011
8
8
2010
18
6
2009
4
3
2008
4
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!